RUS

#GrandPianoCompetition

News
05 May 2021

The Awards Ceremony. Special prizes

img

The Awards Ceremony of the Grand Piano Competition has taken place at the Tchaikovsky Concert Hall. The participants have received special prizes and awards:

1. Noa Kapelyushnik
Certificate for participation in a project of Denis Matsuev

2. Fyodor Orlov
Certificate for participation in a project of Denis Matsuev, 
Certificate for participation in a project of Yuri Bashmet, 
Certificate for participation in the project "All-Russian Philharmonic Seasons", 
Certificate from the Moscow Philharmonic for participation in the "Armchair Concerts" project – recording of a solo performance on the stage of the Tchaikovsky Concert Hall, 
Special prize award from Yamaha Music (concert at the Yamaha Concert Hall)

3. Daniel Chen Wang
Certificate for participation in a project of Denis Matsuev

4.Andreas Salaru
Certificate for participation in a project of Denis Matsuev

5. Haerim Park
Certificate for participation in a project of Denis Matsuev

6. Eunseo Yoo
Certificate for participation in a project of Denis Matsuev

7. Nikolai Biryukov
Certificate for participation in a project of Denis Matsuev, 
Special prize from the Moscow Philharmonic to the youngest participant in the competition

8. Sergei Davydchenko
Certificate for participation in a project of Denis Matsuev, 
Certificate for participation in a project of Valery Gergiev, 
Certificate from Alexander Sladkovsky for participation in the X International festival named after Sergei Rachmaninov "White Lilac" in Kazan, 
Certificate from the Moscow Philarmonic for participation in the "Armchair Concerts" project – recording of a solo performance on the stage of the Tchaikovsky Concert Hall, 
Special prize from Vladimir Fedoseev – participation in a special project of the State Academic Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra, 
Certificate for participation in the project "All-Russian Philharmonic Seasons", 
Certificate for participation in the Verbier Festival Academy, 
Special prize award from the "Forge of Violin Artistry", 
Special prize from the Moscow Conservatory – participation in the Subscriptions of the Moscow Conservatory in the season 2021-2022, 
Special prize from Piotr Paleczny – certificate for participation in the Duszniki International Chopin Piano Festival 2022

9. Pyotr Akulov
Certificate for participation in a project of Denis Matsuev, 
Certificate for participation in a project of Valery Gergiev, 
Certificate for participation in a project of Yuri Bashmet, 
Certificate from Alexander Sladkovsky for participation in the X International festival named after Sergei Rachmaninov "White Lilac" in Kazan, 
Certificate from the Moscow Philharmonic for participation in the "Armchair Concerts " project – recording of a solo performance on the stage of the Tchaikovsky Concert Hall, 
Special prize from the St. Petersburg Philharmonic – a solo concert in the Small Philharmonic Hall as part of the XXI International Winter Festival "Arts Square", 
Certificate for participation in the project "All-Russian Philharmonic Seasons"

10. Rui Ming
Certificate for participation in a project of Denis Matsuev, 
Certificate for participation in a project of Vladimir Spivakov, 
Special Prize from the Central Music School and Valery Pyasetsky – Certificate for a Professional Video and Audio Recording on the CMS Records, 
Certificate for participation in a project of the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra, 
Certificate for participation in the Verbier Festival Academy

11.Ekaterina Bonyushkina
Certificate for participation in a project of Denis Matsuev

12. Varvara Kutuzova
Certificate for participation in a project of Denis Matsuev, 
Special prize award from the European Association for Interaction and Cooperation in the Field of Education, Culture and Sports – Okxsa projects – a concert at the Macedonian Philharmonic in the season 2021-2022

13. Daniil Tyurin
Certificate for participation in a project of Denis Matsuev, 
Certificate for participation in a project of Valery Gergiev, 
Certificate for participation in a project of Vladimir Spivakov, 
Certificate for participation in a project of Yuri Bashmet, 
Special prize from the Central School of Music and Valery Pyasetsky – a certificate for professional video and audio recording on the CMS Records, 
Certificate for participation in a project of the Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra
Certificate from Pascal Escande for participation in the Auvers-sur-Oise Festival, 
Special prize from the St. Petersburg Philharmonic – a concert with the Academic Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg Philharmonic in the season 2021-2022

14. Anahit Stelmashova
Certificate for participation in a project of Denis Matsuev

The Audience Prize has been awarded to Anahit Stelmashova.

We congratulate all the young pianists!

logo
competition
Denis Matsuev
Schedule
Jury
Participants
awards
Photos
Video and broadcasts
 
© All rights reserved 2024